Man Utd, Liverpool, Chelsea and Man City discover Champions League schedule

Manchester United, Liverpool, Chelsea and Manchester City have discovered their Champions League schedule.

The group stage draw was made on Thursday with the Red Devils facing a tough task in a tricky Group H with last season’s runners-up PSG, RB Leipzig and Istanbul Basaksehir.

Ole Gunnar Solskjaer’s side begin their campaign with a trip to Paris on October 20, with Chelsea facing Sevilla on the same night.

Manchester City and Liverpool play the following night with Porto travelling to the Etihad and the Reds making the journey to Ajax.

And here is a full rundown of all the fixtures for the Champions League group stage after UEFA confirmed the schedule.

Matchday One

October 20

Zenit vs Club Brugge (Group F) – 17:55

Dynamo Kyiv vs Juventus (Group G) – 17:55

Chelsea vs Sevilla (Group E) – 20:00

Stade Rennais vs Krasnodar (Group E) – 20:00

Lazio vs Borussia Dortmund (Group F) – 20:00

Barcelona vs Ferencvarosi (Group G) – 20:00

Paris Saint-Germain vs Manchester United (Group H) – 20:00

RB Leipzig vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Group H) – 20:00

October 21

Salzburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow (Group A) – 17:55

Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk (Group B) – 17:55

Bayern Munich vs Atletico Madrid (Group A) – 20:00

Inter Milan vs Borussia Monchengladbach (Group B) – 20:00

Manchester City vs FC Porto (Group C) – 20:00

Olympiakos vs Marseille (Group C) – 20:00

Ajax vs Liverpool (Group D) – 20:00

FC Midtjylland vs Atalanta (Group D) – 20:00

Matchday Two

October 27

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Bayern Munich (Group A) – 17:55

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter Milan (Group B) – 17:55

Atletico Madrid vs Salzburg (Group A) – 20:00

Borussia Monchengladbach vs Real Madrid (Group B) – 20:00

Porto vs Olympiakos (Group C) – 20:00

Marseille vs Manchester City (Group C) – 20:00

Liverpool vs FC Midtjylland (Group D) – 20:00

Atalanta vs Ajax (Group D) – 20:00

October 28

Krasnodar vs Chelsea (Group E) – 17:55

Istanbul Basaksehir vs Paris Saint-Germain (Group H) – 17:55

Sevilla vs Stade Rennais (Group E) – 20:00

Borussia Dortmund vs Zenit (Group F) – 20:00

Club Brugge vs Lazio (Group F) – 20:00

Juventus vs Barcelona (Group G) – 20:00

Ferencvarosi vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group G) – 20:00

Manchester United vs RB Leipzig (Group H) – 20:00

  • Champions League group stage draw in full as Liverpool, Man Utd and Chelsea discover fate

Matchday Three

November 3

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Atletico Madrid (Group A – 17:55

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Borussia Monchengladbach (Group B) – 17:55

Salzburg vs Bayern Munich (Group A) – 20:00

Real Madrid vs Inter Milan (Group B) – 20:00

Manchester City vs Olympiakos (Group C) – 20:00

Porto vs Marseille (Group C) – 20:00

FC Midtjylland vs Ajax (Group D) – 20:00

Atalanta vs Liverpool (Group D) – 20:00

November 4

Zenit vs Lazio (Group F) – 17:55

Istanbul Basaksehir vs Manchester United (Group H) – 17:55

Sevilla vs Krasnodar (Group E) – 20:00

Chelsea vs Stade Rennais (Group E) – 20:00

Club Brugge vs Borussia Dortmund (Group F) – 20:00

Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group G) – 20:00

Ferencvarosi vs Juventus (Group G) – 20:00

RB Leipzig vs Paris Saint-Germain (Group H) – 20:00

Matchday Four

November 24

Krasnodar vs Sevilla (Group E) – 17:55

Stade Rennais vs Chelsea (Group E) – 17:55

Borussia Dortmund vs Club Brugge (Group F) – 20:00

Lazio vs Zenit (Group F) – 20:00

Juventus vs Ferencvarosi (Group G) – 20:00

Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona (Group G) – 20:00

Paris Saint-Germain vs RB Leipzig (Group H) – 20:00

Manchester United vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Group H) – 20:00

November 25

Borussia Monchengladbach vs Shakthar Donetsk (Group B) – 17:55

Olympiakos vs Manchester City (Group C) – 17:55

Bayern Munich vs Salzburg (Group A) – 20:00

Atletico Madrid vs Lokomotiv Moscow (Group A) – 20:00

Inter Milan vs Real Madrid (Group B) – 20:00

Marseille vs Porto (Group C) – 20:00

Liverpool vs Atalanta (Group D) – 20:00

Ajax vs Midtjylland (Group D) – 20:00

Get the latest transfer news straight into your inbox!

Want to be on the ball with Jadon Sancho to Manchester United updates? Or perhaps you're a Chelsea fan wondering who on earth could join next?

Well then sign up for the brilliant new Daily Star Sport email newsletter!

From the latest transfer news to the agenda-setting stories, get it all in your email inbox.

How do you sign up?

It only takes a matter of seconds.

Simply type your email address into the box at the top of this article and hit 'subscribe'.

And that's it, job done. You'll receive an email with all of the top news stories every single morning.

You can find out more information on our email newsletter on this link here.

Matchday Five

December 1

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Salzburg (Group A) – 17:55

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid (Group B) – 17:55

Atletico Madrid vs Bayern Munich (Group A) – 20:00

Borussia Monchengladbach vs Inter Milan (Group B) – 20:00

Porto vs Manchester City (Group C) – 20:00

Marseille vs Olympiakos (Group C) – 20:00

Liverpool vs Ajax (Group D) – 20:00

Atalanta vs Midtjylland (Group D) – 20:00

December 2

Krasnodar vs Stade Rennais (Group E) – 17:55

Istanbul Basaksehir vs RB Leipzig (Group H) – 17:55

Sevilla vs Chelsea (Group E) – 20:00

Borussia Dortmund vs Lazio (Group F) – 20:00

Club Brugge vs Zenit (Group F) – 20:00

Juventus vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group G) – 20:00

Ferenvarosi vs Barcelona (Group G) – 20:00

Manchester United vs Paris Saint-Germain (Group H) – 20:00

Matchday Six

December 8

Zenit vs Borussia Dortmund (Group F) – 17:55

Lazio vs Club Brugge (Group F) – 17:55

Chelsea vs Krasnodar (Group E) – 20:00

Stade Rennais vs Sevilla (Group E) – 20:00

Barcelona vs Juventus (Group E) – 20:00

Dynamo Kyiv vs Ferencvarosi (Group E) – 20:00

Paris Saint-Germain vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Group H) – 20:00

RB Leipzig vs Manchester United (Group H) – 20:00

December 9

Ajax vs Atalanta (Group D) – 17:55

Midtjylland vs Liverpool (Group D) – 17:55

Bayern Munich vs Lokomotiv Moscow (Group A) – 20:00

Salzburg vs Atletico Madrid (Group A) – 20:00

Real Madrid vs Borussia Monchengladbach (Group B) – 20:00

Inter Milan vs Shakhtar Donetsk (Group B) – 20:00

Manchester City vs Marseille (Group C) – 20:00

Olympiakos vs Porto (Group C) – 20:00

Source: Read Full Article