French Open: Order of Play with Naomi Osaka, Dominic Thiem and Dan Evans in action

Order of Play for day one of the French Open at Roland Garros with four-time Grand Slam champion Naomi Osaka in action along with Dominic Thiem and Britain’s Dan Evans.

(All times local, +1 hour from BST)

Court Philippe Chatrier

11:00: Patricia Maria Tig (Rom) v (2) Naomi Osaka (Jpn), Pablo Andujar (Spa) v (4) Dominic Thiem (Aut), (15) Victoria Azarenka (Blr) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus), (5) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v Jeremy Chardy (Fra)

Court Suzanne Lenglen

11:00: (27) Fabio Fognini (Ita) v Gregoire Barrere (Fra), Greet Minnen (Bel) v (11) Petra Kvitova (Cze), Ana Konjuh (Cro) v (3) Aryna Sabalenka (Blr), (6) Alexander Zverev (Ger) v Oscar Otte (Ger)

Court Simonne Mathieu

11:00: Clara Burel (Fra) v Danka Kovinic (Mne), Marton Fucsovics (Hun) v Gilles Simon (Fra), Corentin Moutet (Fra) v Laslo Djere (Ser), Oceane Dodin (Fra) v (23) Madison Keys (USA)

Court 6

11:00: (33) Paula Badosa Gibert (Spa) v Lauren Davis (USA), Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser) v (25) Dan Evans (Gbr), Nao Hibino (Jpn) v Nina Stojanovic (Ser), Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) v Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz)

Court 7

11:00: Kateryna Kozlova (Ukr) v Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus), Mario Vilella Martinez (Spa) v (11) Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa), (16) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) v Marcos Giron (USA), Diane Parry (Fra) v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr)

Court 8

11:00: Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Ita) v Ana Bogdan (Rom), Yannick Hanfmann (Ger) v Henri Laaksonen (Swi), Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) v MacKenzie McDonald (USA), Leylah Annie Fernandez (Can) v Anastasia Potapova (Rus)

Court 9

11:00: Egor Gerasimov (Blr) v Enzo Couacaud (Fra), (23) Karen Khachanov (Rus) v Jiri Vesely (Cze), Elena Vesnina (Rus) v Olga Govortsova (Blr), Amanda Anisimova (USA) v (29) Veronika Kudermetova (Rus)

Court 12

11:00: Danielle Collins (USA) v Xiyu Wang (Chn), (31) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v Christina McHale (USA), Juan Ignacio Londero (Arg) v (22) Christian Garin (Chi), Roman Safiullin (Rus) v Carlos Taberner (Spa)

Court 13

11:00: Norbert Gombos (Svk) v (12) Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa), Guido Pella (Arg) v Daniel Elahi Galan (Col), Clara Tauson (Den) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (Geo), Marie Bouzkova (Cze) v Katerina Siniakova (Cze)

Court 14

11:00: Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) v (26) Angelique Kerber (Ger), (21) Elena Rybakina (Kaz) v Elsa Jacquemot (Fra), Kei Nishikori (Jpn) v Alessandro Giannessi (Ita), Botic van de Zandschulp (Ned) v (19) Hubert Hurkacz (Pol)

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available to download now on – iPhone & iPad and Android

Source: Read Full Article